Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

a day off...

...my life...


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EzeDqRhM09w&feature=player_detailpage

...Obviously, I've been busy lately...

BoUnCeS!! LibbY!

Friday, June 24, 2011

something (kinda) unexpected...

And now Cindy (Casey's mom) gets called to the witness stand and says that it was actually her that had looked up chloroform on their computer in Mar 08, not Casey. Wow. It's so painful to say, but, I can't make myself believe that...but I can't say I'd do anything different in the same situation...hypocritical? Perhaps...a mom will do anything possible to save her daughter's life from the death penalty, I think...
LibbY!

Thursday, June 09, 2011

thursday 12:30 am

I really haven't been doing much of anything lately...well, yeah, I guess I have. Still trying to get all my receipts, etc together, & turned in for medicaid...

Casey Anthony...I hate this bitch more every hour...and I'm really irritated with the defense attorneys on the news shows that say "don't rush to judge!" Holy cow! It's been 3 freakin years!! I'm still not buying that she fell in the pool & drowned, #1...do you even think for one second that Caylee's grandpa would even for one second hide that baby's body in the woods instead of call 911?? He's a retired police officer, for heaven's sake!! The duct tape around Caylee's head & over her nose & mouth, they already said that she died because her airway was closed off, & it's definitely a "mom" thing that she had a pink heart sticker over where her mouth would've been...also that her body was actually wrapped in one of her Winnie-the-Pooh blankets...if that doesn't say 'sleep tight, my daughter'. What would?...
Retching...LibbY!

Sunday, June 05, 2011

dead terrorist...



I just happened to run across this again...it's full of laughs!!


BoUnCeS!! LibbY!~

Friday, June 03, 2011

tv is all Casey, all the time...

Wow, I can't believe it hasn't rained for, like, two whole days!~! And yesterday, I felt really good, & rode my scooter up to the mailbox...hell, I haven't checked my mail myself since before Christmas! So, yesterday, I felt really good, then, today, it all went to hell...I felt all m s-y again. Yeah, I know, that's how life's gonna go for me forever, but, dammit, you don't need to freakin remind me every single time I think I'm gonna get a f*'n day off from it!! So, today, I've stayed inside here 'taking it easy'...(God, do I HATE that phrase!). So, one of my high school friends came over, cuz she was gonna take me grocery shopping today. But, nnnnnnnnnnnnnooooooooooooooo...that's not my life anymore...one would think one would get used to it after 17 years...one would, but ahem...!
So, we decided we would not have any fun if I was feeling crappy, so I'll give her a call whatever day I feel okay again. And I've been in here all day, watching it be all sunny & everything...boo-hoo, poor, poor, pitiful me, to quote the famous Linda Ronstadt...
Anyway, I made it a busy day watching the Casey trial...I'm quite obsessive about that anyway...if you lived in the next apartment, you'dve thought I was watching a football game or something...I was yelling at the tv & stuff....nahhh, not really. But the defense's opening statement Tuesday was that they'd explain everything in the first couple minutes...& her attorney said that the reason Casey wasn't really worried about it was cuz Caylee was never missing at all. She had drowned in the pool that morning, & Casey's dad had found her body, & they had put her in the woods. Really?? Really?? Is anyone going to give that defense ANY consideration?? And her lawyer said the only reason she's such an accomplished liar is because she's had to lie all her life, because her dad & brother sexually molested her all her life. O M G !!!!!!!!!!!!! Yeah, I know, 'she lies....that doesn't make her a murderer' So I have one question...if she drowned, who in the hell put the tape over her mouth and nose, with a heart sticker over her mouth, and why?? Stay tuned to HLN for more details...:-/
BoUnCeS!! LibbY!

Wednesday, June 01, 2011

dammit!! thanks, sj! lol!



















Sleep with one eye open...